ESSA Open & Ladies Leagues .

Teams/Codes/Names/Venues/Contacts – as at 15th September 2016

To correct any changes/omissions/errors please email essasquash@yahoo.co.uk

Click on the club below to find contact & map details.

Abercorn

Open Div 5Neelu Sarkar – 07967-502524

Ladies Div 2  – Sandra Pardoe  – 07732-860376

Venue
Abercorn Sports Club
Abercorn Crescent
Edinburgh
EH8 7HZ
0131-661-1952 Click here for map

Bridge of Allan

1 Open Div 1Iain Logan – 07891 040871
2 Open Div 1 –  Robin Bairner – 07841 534277
3 Open Div 4 –  Stewart Penman – 07730 646949
Ladies Div 1 –  Sheena Logan – 07828 202429

Venue
Bridge of Allan Squash Club
Mine Road
Bridge of Allan
Stirling
FK9 4DT  Click here for map

Colinton Castle

Colinton Castle 1  – Open Div 1 –  Chris Gray – 07872 108117
Colinton Castle 2  – Open Div 2 –  Adam Lord – 07912 253308
Colinton Castle 3 – Open Div 3  – Mike Brown – 07846 624802
Colinton Castle 4 – Open Div 3 –  Kim Byers – 07858 091149
Colinton Castle 5 – Open Div 5Michael Gibbs – 07779-083599


Colinton Castle Sports Club
70 Katesmill Road
Edinburgh
EH14 1JF    0131-441-5374 Click here for map

Craigswood

Open Div 5 –  Craigshill Xcite –  John Taylor – 07771 868897

Venue:
Craigswood Xcite Sports Centre
Craigswood
Livingston
EH54 5ER
01506-237940 Click here for map

Dalgety Bay

1 Open Div 2Steve Howie – 07912 304690
3 Open Div 4 – Colin Boswell – 07831 423899

Venue:
Dalgety Bay Squash Club
Regent Way
Dalgety Bay
Fife
KY11 9UZ Click here for map

Dean

Dean 1 – Open Div 3James Birkhead – 07702 807174
Dean 2 – Open Div 4Tom Costelloe – 07787 625487

Venue
Dean Squash Club
Lennox Street
Edinburgh
EH4 1QA Click here for map

Dunbar

Open Div 4James Cunningham – 07793 804587

Venue:
Dunbar Squash Club
Hallhill Healthy Living Centre
Kellie Road
Dunbar
EH42 1RF Click here for map

Dunfermline

Open Div 3 –  Gerry Boner – 07813 158008

Venue:
Dunfermline Squash Club
Limekilns Road
Dunfermline
KY12 7XA Click here for map

Edinburgh Sports Club

Edinburgh Sports Club 1 – Open Div 1Simon Boughton – 0131 -539 7071
Edinburgh Sports Club 2 – Open Div 1Ross McHoul – 07834 242821
Edinburgh Sports Club 3 – Open Div 1Grant Gray – 07581 082341
Edinburgh Sports Club 4 – Open Div 2David Coutts – 07709 109983
Edinburgh Sports Club 5 – Open Div 3  – Nathan Taylor  – 07523 084771
Edinburgh Sports Club 6 – Open Div 3Scott Lothian – 07814 496992
Edinburgh Sports Club 7 – Open Div 4 Jordan Amaral – 07519 433781
Edinburgh Sports Club 1 – Ladies Div 1Emma Larcombe – 07885 567402
Edinburgh Sports Club 2 – Ladies Div 1Moira Atkinson – 07967 963344

Venue:
Edinburgh Sports Club
7 Belford Place
Edinburgh
EH4 3DH  0131-539-7071 Click here for map

Edinburgh University

Students 1 Open Div 2 – Junyuan Ian Liang – 07426 936233
Students 2 Open Div 3 – Paddy Hayes – 07833 253465
Students 1 Ladies Div 1 Bethany Gallagher – 07467 945677
Students 2 Ladies Div 2Sarka Siruckova – +420 725 730 102

Venue:

Edinburgh University Sports Centre
Pollock Gymnasium
48 Pleasance
Edinburgh
EH8 9TJ 0131-650-2585 Click here for map

Galashiels

Open Div 5 – GalashielsDel Sharratt – 07496 004604

Venue:
Galashiels Squash Club
Abbotsford Terrace
Galashiels TD1 3BZ Click here for map

Grange

Grange 1 – Open Div 1 – Ali Mutch – 07590 916923
Grange 2 – Open Div 2 – Colin Williamson – 07595 307329
Grange 3 – Open Div 3 – Ian Ross – 07901 511332
Grange 4 – Open Div 4 – Steve Thomas – 07871 751922
Grange 5 – Open Div 5 – Josh Stokes – 07984 649972
Grange 1 –  Ladies Div 1 – Freya Kerry – 07719 994165
Grange 2 – Ladies Div 2 – Karen Kennedy – 07729 933812

Venue:
Grange Sports Club
Portgower Place
off Raeburn Palce
Edinburgh
EH4 1HQ 0131-332-2148 Click here for map

Hatton

Open Div 5Nick Tinning – 07886 655777

Venue:
Hatton Tennis & Squash Club
Burnwynd
Kirknewton
Edinburgh
EH27 8EA 0131-333-1292 Click here for map

Heriot-Watt University

1 Open Div 1James Taylor – 07449 702241
2 Open Div 2Nick Spath – 07841 044129
3 Open Div 5Craig Blackburn – 07969 533254
4 Open Div 5

Venue:
Heriot-Watt University Sports Centre
Riccarton Campus
Currie
EH14 4AS  0131-449-5111  Click here for map

Kirkcaldy

1 Open Div 3 – Scott Drummond – 07854 092103
2 Open Div 5 – Andy Cant – 07711 518338

Venue:
Kirkcaldy Squash Club
63 Bennochy Road
Kirkcaldy
Fife
KY2 5QU 01592-269265 Click here for map

Linlithgow

1  Open Div 2 – Simon Lamb – 07813 259936
2  Open Div 2Simon Hockaday – 07526 638466
3  Open Div 5Ashley Mears – 07804 348413

Venue:
Linlithgow Squash Club
Boghall
Edinburgh Road
Linlithgow
EH49 6AB  01506-847480 Click here for map

Mamma’s Pizzeria

Open Div 4 –  John Davidson – 07963 754194

Venue:
Watsonians Squash Club
The Pavilion
Myreside Road
Edinburgh
EH10 5DB  0131-447-5200 Click here for map

Tyne

Open Div 4Nigel Pearman – 07920 476719

Watsonians

1  Open Div 1Richard McIntosh – 0131 315 5458
2  Open Div 2Richard McIntosh – 0131 315 5458
3  Open Div 3 – David Hutton – 07981 126025
4  Open Div 4 – David Hutton – 07981 126025
1  Ladies Div 2 – Fiona Kirkwood –  07742 052154

Venue:
Watsonians Squash Club
The Pavilion
Myreside Road
Edinburgh
EH10 5DB  0131-447-5200 Click here for map

Waverley

1  Open Div 1Chris Ferguson – 07849 433397
2  Open Div 2Niven Simpson – 07534 982929
3  Open Div 4Malcolm Lunn – 07763 734850
4  Open Div 5Brian Scott – 07815 721322
1  Ladies Div 1Yvonne Ferguson – 07921 191267
2  Ladies Div 2Yvonne Ferguson – 07921 191267

Venue:
Waverley LT & Squash Club
Suffolk Road
Edinburgh
EH16 5NJ   0131-667-9517  Click here for map